JMX 2018
Race Round 9   Sugo

IA1-Heat 1

Pos. Rider Num Nation Points Team Constructor Time/Gap
1 Gajser Tim SLO 25 Team HRC Honda 33'53.043
2 Seewer Jeremy SWI 22 Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team Yamaha +00'30.919
3 Narita Akira 982 JPN 20 Team HRC Honda +01'03.293
4 Yamamoto Kei 1 JPN 18 Team HRC Honda +01'25.351
5 Tomita Toshiki JPN 16 Team HRC Honda +01'30.539
6 Okano Takashi 30 JPN 15 Flying Dolphin Saisei Yamaha +01'48.300
7 Arai Hiroaki 331 JPN 14 Kawasaki Team Green Kawasaki +01'51.333
8 Hoshino Yuui 166 JPN 13 Racing Team Taka Yamaha +1Lap
9 Fukaya Koichi 7 JPN 12 Team SUZUKI Suzuki +1Lap
10 Inagaki Tatsuki 122 JPN 11 Team SSC Suzuki +1Lap
11 Kojima Yohei 44 JPN 10 Bells Racing with MORIWAKI Honda +1Lap
12 Hoshino Yutaka 8 JPN 9 Green Club Yao Kawasaki & ANNEX Kawasaki +1Lap
13 Otsuka Gota 155 JPN 8 T.E.SPORT Honda +1Lap
14 Knight Hadleigh 777 NZL 7 KTM Uzushio Racing Fukuyama KTM +1Lap
15 Ikegaya Yuta 793 JPN 6 KTM Uzushio Racing Fukuyama KTM +1Lap
16 Tanaka Masami 113 JPN 5 TEAM Nakaki Honda Honda +1Lap
17 Baba Daiki 19 JPN 4 Team 887 With Honda DREAM Setagaya Honda +2Laps
18 Shiraishi Syoya 17 JPN 3 Y's Racing Yamaha +2Laps
19 Ono Kazunori 15 JPN 2 T.E.SPORT Honda +2Laps
20 Suzuki Masaaki 13 JPN 1 SRF Kanto & Hideaki Dojo Suzuki +2Laps
21 Kawaguchi Naoki 010 JPN 0 Odagiri Racing Club Suzuki +2Laps
22 Michiwaki Hakuryu 75 JPN 0 TEAM KOHSAKA Honda +2Laps
23 Nakamura Taisuke 21 JPN 0 RT MIKURA with ALL-ONE Yamaha +2Laps
24 Munemoto Shunma 69 JPN 0 SP Tadao Hiroshima Yamaha +3Laps
JMX 2018
Race Round 9   Sugo

IA1-Heat 2

Pos. Rider Num Nation Points Team Constructor Time/Gap
1 Gajser Tim SLO 25 Team HRC Honda 33'26.513
2 Seewer Jeremy SWI 22 Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team Yamaha +00'29.685
3 Tomita Toshiki JPN 20 Team HRC Honda +01'28.304
4 Narita Akira 982 JPN 18 Team HRC Honda +01'40.822
5 Okano Takashi 30 JPN 16 Flying Dolphin Saisei Yamaha +01'41.458
6 Arai Hiroaki 331 JPN 15 Kawasaki Team Green Kawasaki +01'53.485
7 Fukaya Koichi 7 JPN 14 Team SUZUKI Suzuki +1Lap
8 Hoshino Yuui 166 JPN 13 Racing Team Taka Yamaha +1Lap
9 Hoshino Yutaka 8 JPN 12 Green Club Yao Kawasaki & ANNEX Kawasaki +1Lap
10 Kojima Yohei 44 JPN 11 Bells Racing with MORIWAKI Honda +1Lap
11 Otsuka Gota 155 JPN 10 T.E.SPORT Honda +1Lap
12 Knight Hadleigh 777 NZL 9 KTM Uzushio Racing Fukuyama KTM +1Lap
13 Ikegaya Yuta 793 JPN 8 KTM Uzushio Racing Fukuyama KTM +1Lap
14 Suzuki Masaaki 13 JPN 7 SRF Kanto & Hideaki Dojo Suzuki +2Laps
15 Baba Daiki 19 JPN 6 Team 887 With Honda DREAM Setagaya Honda +2Laps
16 Inagaki Tatsuki 122 JPN 5 Team SSC Suzuki +2Laps
17 Ono Kazunori 15 JPN 4 T.E.SPORT Honda +2Laps
18 Munemoto Shunma 69 JPN 3 SP Tadao Hiroshima Yamaha +2Laps
19 Kawaguchi Naoki 010 JPN 2 Odagiri Racing Club Suzuki +2Laps
20 Michiwaki Hakuryu 75 JPN 1 TEAM KOHSAKA Honda +2Laps
21 Nakamura Taisuke 21 JPN 0 RT MIKURA with ALL-ONE Yamaha +2Laps
22 Shiraishi Syoya 17 JPN 0 Y's Racing Yamaha +3Laps
23 Tanaka Masami 113 JPN 0 TEAM Nakaki Honda Honda +9Laps
24 Yamamoto Kei 1 JPN 0 Team HRC Honda DNF
JMX 2018
Race Round 9   Sugo

IA2-Heat 1

Pos. Rider Num Nation Points Team Constructor Time/Gap
1 Watanabe Yusuke 32 JPN 25 YAMALUBE RACING TEAM Yamaha 33'25.984
2 Koga Taiki 922 JPN 22 ADA with Socal MXTF Honda +00'07.184
3 Ogawa kohei 912 JPN 20 Green Club Pure Tech Racing Kawasaki +00'08.392
4 Notsuka Chihiro 828 JPN 18 Team HRC Honda +00'50.232
5 Yokoyama Haruki 66 JPN 16 Green Club Pure Tech Racing Kawasaki +00'42.397
6 Yokosawa Takumu 32 JPN 15 Team TARGET Honda +00'58.976
7 Uchida Atsuki 38 JPN 14 Team SSC Suzuki +01'07.728
8 Toriyabe Kota 37 JPN 13 YAMALUBE RACING TEAM with TEAM M FACTORY Yamaha +01'18.389
9 Watanabe Ryo 03 JPN 12 Team Pit In Yamaha +01'26.270
10 Yuki Okura 46 JPN 11 YAMALUBE RACING TEAM with TEAM KOH-Z Yamaha +01'33.103
11 Yasuhara Nozomu 31 JPN 10 Green Club Yao Kawasaki & ANNEX Kawasaki +01'34.448
12 Kamoda Kakeru 05 JPN 9 SRM Mountain Riders Suzuki +01'35.610
13 Machida Asato 51 JPN 8 Racing Team Taka Yamaha +01'36.782
14 Ohki Taichi 39 JPN 7 Green Club Lime Green RT Kawasaki +01'55.578
15 Hirayama Riki 43 JPN 6 Green Club RC Hirosaki & TSF Kawasaki +01'57.770
16 Oshiro Kainosuke 42 JPN 5 TEAM HAMMER Honda +02'02.045
17 Ishiura Ryo 952 JPN 4 GOSHI Racing Honda +1Lap
18 Michiwaki Ukyo 33 JPN 3 TEAM KOHSAKA with CARVEK Honda +1Lap
19 Kitahara Takesato 34 JPN 2 Green Club & Park Kobe RT Kawasaki +1Lap
20 Sasaki Urara 01 JPN 1 Y's RACING with TWISTERCAMP Yamaha +1Lap
21 Takahara Akito 67 JPN 0 SRF Sports Kyushu Suzuki +1Lap
22 Kobayashi Shuma 59 JPN 0 Green Club Yao Kawasaki & ANNEX Kawasaki +1Lap
23 Takahashi Kotaro 72 JPN 0 Green Club Junior Riders Kawasaki +1Lap
24 Watanabe Ryota 54 JPN 0 Green Club & Park Kobe RT Kawasaki +1Lap
25 Nishigaki Kaisei 55 JPN 0 Racing Team Taka Yamaha +1Lap
26 Tsuchiya Motoki 72 JPN 0 Green Club Kyoto BOBCAT & Shiga Cycle Kawasaki +1Lap
27 Asai Ryota 40 JPN 0 Flying Dolphin Saisei Yamaha +1Lap
28 Murakami Kota 72 JPN 0 Honda Ryokuyokai Kumamoto Racing Honda +2Laps
29 Teguri Masashi 07 JPN 0 SRM Mountain Riders Suzuki DNF
30 Takahashi Kojiro 04 JPN 0 Green Club Junior Riders Kawasaki DNF
JMX 2018
Race Round 9   Sugo

IA2-Heat 2

Pos. Rider Num Nation Points Team Constructor Time/Gap
1 Koga Taiki 922 JPN 25 ADA with Socal MXTF Honda 32'41.118
2 Watanabe Yusuke 32 JPN 22 YAMALUBE RACING TEAM Yamaha +00'03.262
3 Ogawa kohei 912 JPN 20 Green Club Pure Tech Racing Kawasaki +00'14.449
4 Notsuka Chihiro 828 JPN 18 Team HRC Honda +00'14.795
5 Yokoyama Haruki 66 JPN 16 Green Club Pure Tech Racing Kawasaki +00'27.852
6 Uchida Atsuki 38 JPN 15 Team SSC Suzuki +01'06.181
7 Yokoyama Haruki 66 JPN 14 Green Club Pure Tech Racing Kawasaki +01'13.885
8 Hirayama Riki 43 JPN 13 Green Club RC Hirosaki & TSF Kawasaki +01'15.594
9 Yuki Okura 46 JPN 12 YAMALUBE RACING TEAM with TEAM KOH-Z Yamaha +01'18.334
10 Kitahara Takesato 34 JPN 11 Green Club & Park Kobe RT Kawasaki +01'31.812
11 Michiwaki Ukyo 33 JPN 10 TEAM KOHSAKA with CARVEK Honda +01'34.307
12 Toriyabe Kota 37 JPN 9 YAMALUBE RACING TEAM with TEAM M FACTORY Yamaha +01'35.924
13 Watanabe Ryo 03 JPN 8 Team Pit In Yamaha +01'48.965
14 Sasaki Urara 01 JPN 7 Y's RACING with TWISTERCAMP Yamaha +01'51.455
15 Machida Asato 51 JPN 6 Racing Team Taka Yamaha +01'55.168
16 Nishigaki Kaisei 55 JPN 5 Racing Team Taka Yamaha +01'55.856
17 Asai Ryota 40 JPN 4 Flying Dolphin Saisei Yamaha +02'00.910
18 Kamoda Kakeru 05 JPN 3 SRM Mountain Riders Suzuki +02'07.355
19 Ishiura Ryo 952 JPN 2 GOSHI Racing Honda +1Lap
20 Oshiro Kainosuke 42 JPN 1 TEAM HAMMER Honda +1Lap
21 Watanabe Ryota 54 JPN 0 Green Club & Park Kobe RT Kawasaki +1Lap
22 Kobayashi Shuma 59 JPN 0 Green Club Yao Kawasaki & ANNEX Kawasaki +1Lap
23 Tsuchiya Motoki 72 JPN 0 Green Club Kyoto BOBCAT & Shiga Cycle Kawasaki +1Lap
24 Takahashi Kotaro 72 JPN 0 Green Club Junior Riders Kawasaki +1Lap
25 Sugaya Ryosuke 53 JPN 0 Green Club 331 Racing Team Kawasaki +1Lap
26 Uryu Daiki 09 JPN 0 Racing Team Taka Yamaha +1Lap
27 Yasuhara Nozomu 31 JPN 0 Green Club Yao Kawasaki & ANNEX Kawasaki +1Lap
28 Takahara Akito 67 JPN 0 SRF Sports Kyushu Suzuki +1Lap
29 Ohki Taichi 39 JPN 0 Green Club Lime Green RT Kawasaki DNF
Location Information

Sports Land SUGO motocross field, Sugou, Murata, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan - View in Google Maps